New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,98811,178
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,65811,594
AlgiersAlgeria 18,65811,594
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,35811,408
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8876,144
AzulArgentina 9,6145,974
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9581,838
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5792,846
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0782,534
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1862,601
AmberleyAustralia 2,5021,555
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4979,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2579,481
AimoresBrazil 12,1697,562
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0108,085
AltamiraBrazil 13,1798,190
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4697,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6727,253
ApodiBrazil 13,7198,525
AracajuBrazil 13,2148,211
AracuaiBrazil 12,3917,700
AragarcasBrazil 11,9817,445
AraxaBrazil 11,8967,392
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,4698,369
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2597,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3077,648
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3318,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,46110,229
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4399,594
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2728,869
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0188,711
AbecheChad 15,5789,680
AntofagastaChile 10,2066,342
AricaChile 10,6556,621
AltaiChina 13,0688,121
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7387,294
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8157,342
AraucaColombia 12,7697,935
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7358,535
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8098,581
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,33110,148
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0509,974
AswanEgypt 15,6079,699
AsyutEgypt 15,9689,923
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7807,320
AsmaraEritrea 14,4768,996
AssabEritrea 14,0158,709
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9638,677
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,55011,527
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1383,814
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4064,602
AccraGhana 15,5829,683
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,16010,663
AthensGreece 17,21010,695
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,19510,685
AasiaatGreenland 16,37910,178
AmmassalikGreenland 17,11610,636
AputiteqGreenland 17,11310,634
AkureyriIceland 17,61910,948
AgraIndia 12,3167,654
AhmedabadIndia 12,4327,725
AkolaIndia 11,9177,405
AllahabadIndia 11,9137,403
AmritsarIndia 12,8697,997
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1823,842
AbadanIran 14,8409,222
ArakIran 14,9459,287
AlbengaItaly 18,65911,595
AlgheroItaly 18,53811,520
AmendolaItaly 17,99111,180
AnconaItaly 18,22511,325
ArezzoItaly 18,35311,405
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6009,694
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5989,693
AbashiriJapan 10,2166,348
AburatsuJapan 9,3845,831
AikawaJapan 9,7726,072
AjiroJapan 9,4365,864
AkitaJapan 9,8866,143
AkuneJapan 9,4825,892
AomoriJapan 9,9796,201
AsahikawaJapan 10,2396,363
AsosanJapan 9,5285,921
AmmanJordan 15,9099,886
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4858,380
AinaziLatvia 17,31710,761
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2887,014
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1026,899
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9366,796
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3877,076
AtarMauritania 17,29810,749
AgalegaMauritius 11,0476,865
AcapulcoMexico 11,2476,989
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4287,723
AltaiMongolia 12,4987,767
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1277,536
AgadirMorocco 18,42011,447
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,69211,615
AlexandraNew Zealand 14389
ApplebyNew Zealand 418260
ArapuniNew Zealand 833518
ArdmoreNew Zealand 916569
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10766
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 203126
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 914568
Auckland CityNew Zealand 927576
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 929577
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 929577
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 929577
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 929577
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9637,434
AgadezNiger 16,54810,283
AsuncionParaguay 10,7996,711
ArequipaPeru 10,7476,678
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6135,352
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6593,517
AradRomania 17,66310,976
AjanRussia 11,6617,246
AldanRussia 12,2327,601
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7579,791
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3628,925
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9906,829
AnadyrRussia 12,1897,574
ArkhangelskRussia 16,29110,123
ArmavirRussia 16,13310,025
AstrakhanRussia 15,6729,739
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,8032,363
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,85912,341
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,14711,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,01911,819
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,98011,794
Abu HamedSudan 15,2299,463
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,6119,079
AqiqSudan 14,7659,175
ArbaatSudan 14,9819,310
AromaSudan 14,7249,150
AtbaraSudan 15,0359,343
Abu KamalSyria 15,6629,733
AleppoSyria 16,0529,975
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4595,878
AtakpameTogo 15,7739,801
AdanaTurkey 16,24410,094
AfyonTurkey 16,70610,381
AnkaraTurkey 16,57410,300
AntalyaTurkey 16,59910,315
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5219,024
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,55211,529
AberporthUk 19,12911,887
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,08711,861
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,64710,345
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71710,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9398,662
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9548,671
ArtigasUruguay 10,3756,447
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3088,270
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3898,320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0197,469
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4197,717
Ada, MnUsa 13,5748,435
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1648,801
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8348,597
Akron, OhUsa 14,2888,879
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3527,676
Albany, GaUsa 13,5548,422
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9429,285
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6098,457
Albion, NeUsa 13,1948,199
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1257,535
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3238,279
Algona, IaUsa 13,5278,406
Alice, TxUsa 12,2237,595
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7159,144
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8818,004
Alma, MiUsa 14,1488,792
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3608,923
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9857,448
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4777,753
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9649,299
Amite, LaUsa 12,9758,063
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2847,633
Anderson, InUsa 13,9058,641
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8228,589
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5979,071
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1648,801
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3347,664
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3248,280
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3738,310
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8828,627
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9628,676
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9487,425
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2328,222
Athens, GaUsa 13,7318,533
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6298,469
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7169,145
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8496,742
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7978,574
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6657,870
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Austin, TxUsa 12,4117,712
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3528,919
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6498,481
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0828,130
AdenYemen 13,8248,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -