New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6068,455
BustAfghanistan 13,6578,487
BatnaAlgeria 18,38511,424
BecharAlgeria 18,43411,455
BejaiaAlgeria 18,54011,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,28811,364
BiskraAlgeria 18,34911,402
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,70511,002
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2714,518
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2884,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2724,519
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8524,879
ByrdAntarctica 4,7352,943
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3165,789
BarilocheArgentina 8,6365,367
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8826,141
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7351,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5001,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3993,355
BrestBelarus 17,49510,872
BrusselsBelgium 18,81511,692
Belize CityBelize 12,1997,580
BeninBenin 15,6109,700
BohiconBenin 15,7069,760
BermudaBermuda 15,0799,370
BageBrazil 10,4046,465
BambuiBrazil 11,8987,394
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8747,378
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4818,377
BarcelosBrazil 12,6707,873
BarraBrazil 12,9208,029
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3628,303
BarreirasBrazil 12,7247,907
BelémBrazil 13,5688,431
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9997,456
BelterraBrazil 13,0588,115
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0698,122
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8356,733
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6907,886
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2197,593
BrevesBrazil 13,4258,342
BurgasBulgaria 17,09610,624
BurundiBurundi 13,4648,367
BatouriCameroon 14,9969,319
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3829,559
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3307,662
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5119,017
Banff, AbCanada 12,7767,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7519,166
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,54110,279
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8557,988
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8908,631
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6567,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8419,222
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5698,432
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4418,353
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9869,934
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,63810,339
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5197,779
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1918,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,7949,193
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,1319,403
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2065,100
BeijingChina 10,8856,764
BarranquillaColombia 12,7597,928
Benito SalasColombia 12,0907,513
BogotáColombia 12,3187,654
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01711,196
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3158,895
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2198,836
BaniDominican Republic 13,6718,495
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6058,454
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7618,551
BahariyaEgypt 16,22110,080
Beni SuefEgypt 16,10310,007
BiarritzFrance 19,40712,060
BordeauxFrance 19,36312,033
BrestFrance 19,47512,102
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6802,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6822,909
BitamGabon 14,8689,239
BanjulGambia 16,46410,231
BerlinGermany 18,17611,295
BrockenGermany 18,37411,418
BokeGuinea 16,21710,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,30810,134
BudapestHungary 17,85011,092
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83611,084
BangaloreIndia 11,2897,015
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7417,296
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2126,967
BikanerIndia 12,7347,913
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1644,452
BabolsarIran 14,8739,242
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9948,696
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1619,421
Bandar LengehIran 14,0698,743
BirjandIran 14,1398,786
BushehrIran 14,5479,040
BaghdadIraq 15,3329,528
BasraIraq 14,8899,252
BelmulletIreland 18,95511,779
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,08211,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,89311,119
BergamoItaly 18,55311,529
BolognaItaly 18,41711,444
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43011,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,89911,122
BrindisiItaly 17,78111,049
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8959,877
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8869,872
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8328,596
BeirutLebanon 16,0579,978
BenghaziLibya 17,13010,645
BirzaiLithuania 17,34510,779
BitolaMacedonia 17,52610,891
BlantyreMalawi 11,9667,436
BvumbweMalawi 11,9397,419
BintuluMalaysia 7,8214,860
BamakoMali 16,44710,220
Bko-SMali 16,43510,213
BougounMali 16,31010,135
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,83511,083
BaitagMongolia 12,7557,926
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8397,979
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1707,562
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6307,227
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5917,203
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2307,600
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7817,321
BulganMongolia 12,2887,636
BhamawMyanmar 10,7036,651
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 201125
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 247153
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15999
BlenheimNew Zealand 423263
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 608378
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1397,543
BilmaNiger 16,48210,242
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,32410,144
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,42510,207
BergenNorway 18,03211,205
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,03311,206
BjornoyaNorway 16,42810,209
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,15810,662
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,37310,796
BadinPakistan 12,8347,975
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8748,000
BalakotPakistan 13,1688,183
BarkhanPakistan 13,1378,163
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2377,604
BascoPhilippines 8,7885,461
BialystokPoland 17,51510,884
BejaPortugal 19,26511,971
BragancaPortugal 19,64412,207
BistritaRomania 17,43310,833
BucharestRomania 17,26410,728
BajkitRussia 13,5688,431
BarabinskRussia 14,0938,757
BarnaulRussia 13,6948,510
BerezovoRussia 15,1119,390
BiserRussia 15,3179,518
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3707,065
BogdarinRussia 12,2877,635
BogucanyRussia 13,2998,264
BomnakRussia 11,7517,302
BorRussia 13,8418,601
BorzjaRussia 11,8117,340
BratskRussia 12,9528,048
BelgradeSerbia 17,70511,002
BoSierra Leone 15,9189,892
BontheSierra Leone 15,8669,859
BratislavaSlovakia 17,99011,179
BerberaSomalia 13,6298,469
BusanSouth Korea 9,8346,111
BadajozSpain 19,34312,020
BarcelonaSpain 19,04311,833
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,51212,125
BabanusaSudan 14,9169,269
BaselSwitzerland 18,70611,624
BernSwitzerland 18,72011,633
BangkokThailand 9,6025,967
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6155,975
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0046,216
BizerteTunisia 18,24211,336
BalikesirTurkey 16,95110,534
BursaTurkey 16,88510,492
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,85611,717
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,89311,741
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,89211,740
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,00011,807
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,15711,905
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,07111,851
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3497,052
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3517,675
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5449,038
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1518,172
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1508,171
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9088,021
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9478,046
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1328,782
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1139,391
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2717,625
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6028,452
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9847,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1339,404
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8127,961
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6677,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1538,795
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7837,943
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7559,169
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4488,357
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5477,175
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3248,279
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1528,794
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8498,606
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2377,604
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4118,334
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8969,257
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2997,643
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1657,559
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3848,317
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8059,200
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1289,401
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9848,690
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7238,527
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4858,380
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4977,766
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9139,267
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2058,206
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9578,673
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6639,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8218,588
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9948,075
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1008,141
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1147,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3448,292
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5427,172
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2688,866
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1708,805
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5939,068
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8667,995
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0948,758
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5888,444
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0709,365
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0037,459
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8628,614
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4738,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1178,151
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8717,377
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -