New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7168,523
ChlefAlgeria 18,73311,641
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,40411,436
CeresArgentina 10,1366,299
ChamicalArgentina 9,8506,121
ChepesArgentina 9,7466,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4265,236
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2136,347
CórdobaArgentina 9,8816,140
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8766,137
CorrientesArgentina 10,5346,546
CairnsAustralia 3,8942,420
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1251,320
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5533,451
CedunaAustralia 3,5042,177
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0061,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8722,406
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6351,637
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3142,681
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2411,393
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8532,394
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9326,793
CharnocksBarbados 14,1008,762
CotonouBenin 15,6109,700
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0287,474
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7727,315
CabroboBrazil 13,3588,301
CaceresBrazil 11,6567,243
CaetiteBrazil 12,6507,861
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6438,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4177,095
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1916,954
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6447,236
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4628,366
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6477,859
CaparaoBrazil 12,0307,475
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8537,365
CaratingaBrazil 12,0907,513
CaravelasBrazil 12,4237,720
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5777,815
CarolinaBrazil 13,0658,118
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2366,982
CataguasesBrazil 11,9067,398
CatalaoBrazil 11,9837,446
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6437,235
CaxiasBrazil 13,5258,405
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7516,681
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8238,590
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8647,372
ChapecoBrazil 10,8826,762
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0837,509
CipoBrazil 13,1348,162
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8768,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1117,526
CordeiroBrazil 11,8557,367
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6057,833
CorumbaBrazil 11,3857,075
CoximBrazil 11,5947,205
CrateusBrazil 13,6328,471
CuiabaBrazil 11,7947,329
CuritibaBrazil 11,2096,965
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8517,986
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3508,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,10710,009
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,8449,846
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7549,790
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7728,558
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1107,525
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,45710,227
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5267,784
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1719,428
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6999,755
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8719,862
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,8739,864
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7289,773
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7239,149
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0429,347
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9939,938
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3738,931
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8498,606
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7429,783
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2778,251
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6799,122
Comox, BcCanada 12,1897,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9638,677
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0979,382
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0568,113
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6477,859
ChicoChile 8,1515,065
ChillanChile 8,9765,578
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9015,531
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8726,134
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1605,071
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1625,693
ChangchunChina 10,8376,735
ChangduChina 11,2596,996
ChangshaChina 10,0296,232
ChengduChina 10,7806,699
ChongqingChina 10,5196,537
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7027,893
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,16011,285
CamagueyCuba 13,3018,265
CasablancaCuba 13,0788,127
ChebCzech Republic 18,30911,378
CopenhagenDenmark 18,07311,231
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8068,579
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6888,506
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7508,544
CanarEcuador 11,3667,063
CairoEgypt 16,14810,034
CaenFrance 19,20211,933
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15511,903
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9008,637
CocobeachGabon 14,8239,211
CologneGermany 18,64311,585
ChiosGreece 17,03510,585
CorfuGreece 17,58310,926
ConakryGuinea 16,0819,993
CatacamasHonduras 12,1887,574
CholutecaHonduras 11,9727,440
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0886,890
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1676,939
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1676,939
ChahbaharIran 13,5288,406
ClaremorrisIreland 19,01411,816
ClonesIreland 18,95311,778
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,96211,783
CorkIreland 19,21611,941
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,22111,944
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,41111,441
CameriItaly 18,63311,579
CampobassoItaly 18,07511,232
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,39611,431
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,36911,415
Cape FrascaItaly 18,48211,485
Cape MeleItaly 18,65311,591
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,96611,164
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,85711,097
CerviaItaly 18,33411,393
CiampinoItaly 18,24711,339
Cimone MountainItaly 18,45811,470
Cisa PassItaly 18,52311,511
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,31411,380
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36811,414
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,80811,066
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,77811,048
ChibaJapan 9,4605,878
ChichibuJapan 9,5345,925
ChichijimaJapan 8,5055,285
ChoshiJapan 9,4495,872
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0379,966
ChilekaMalawi 11,9667,436
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2027,583
ChitipaMalawi 12,6317,849
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6837,260
ComitanMexico 11,8037,334
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1123,798
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6947,266
ChoirMongolia 11,8587,369
CasablancaMorocco 18,77011,664
ChindeMozambique 11,6087,213
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1646,316
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,152716
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 717445
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10666
ChristchurchNew Zealand 182113
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 183114
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 182113
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 423263
CondegaNicaragua 12,0357,479
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8096,095
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7916,084
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1626,315
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9886,206
ChhorPakistan 12,8287,971
ChitralPakistan 13,3758,312
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9356,795
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9836,825
CajamarcaPeru 11,0276,852
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1506,929
ChiclayoPeru 10,9556,808
ChimbotePeru 10,8596,748
CuzcoPeru 10,9626,812
CzestochowaPoland 17,82811,078
CoimbraPortugal 19,51112,124
CalafatRomania 17,49510,872
CeahlauRomania 17,32410,765
ClujRomania 17,49910,874
ConstantaRomania 17,05810,600
CraiovaRomania 17,43010,831
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3328,906
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8459,225
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2828,254
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6577,865
Cape UelenRussia 12,4387,729
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7036,651
CaraRussia 12,3187,654
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4839,622
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8457,982
ChitaRussia 12,0907,513
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0897,512
CokurdahRussia 12,9598,053
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0827,508
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8346,732
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5746,571
CaceresSpain 19,39412,051
CadizSpain 19,07811,855
Ciudad RealSpain 19,25411,965
CordobaSpain 19,17811,917
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6406,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6696,009
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3985,840
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1316,296
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1646,316
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5415,929
ChumphonThailand 9,4385,865
CanakkaleTurkey 17,09310,622
CorumTurkey 16,43810,215
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1798,811
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9088,643
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,16611,910
CernovcyUkraine 17,34310,777
ChernigovUkraine 16,97810,550
CarrascoUruguay 9,9796,201
ColoniaUruguay 9,9306,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0608,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4918,383
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5849,063
Camden, ScUsa 13,9118,644
Canton, NyUsa 14,9619,297
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3258,281
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4058,951
Caribou, MeUsa 15,5409,656
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5838,440
Casper, WyUsa 12,7067,896
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0637,496
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5119,018
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1858,815
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5948,448
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9208,650
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9158,647
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1308,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9918,694
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3518,918
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6628,490
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6598,488
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1059,386
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0999,383
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0398,724
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7237,906
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6877,884
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8858,628
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5467,175
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2528,856
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7357,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9458,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9628,676
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1038,764
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3338,285
Clark, SdUsa 13,3878,319
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1608,178
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6498,482
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4657,746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2848,876
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7408,538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3827,073
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0928,757
College Park, MdUsa 14,5139,018
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5287,785
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3878,319
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8998,637
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8688,618
Columbus, InUsa 13,8458,603
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0718,123
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1318,781
Conception, MoUsa 13,2688,245
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0568,113
Conway, ArUsa 13,1548,174
Conway, ScUsa 14,0638,739
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8669,238
Corning, ArUsa 13,2938,260
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0609,358
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6297,848
Cortland, NyUsa 14,7579,170
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8517,364
Covington, LaUsa 13,0328,098
Covington, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Crete, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8337,975
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6679,114
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6679,114
CaracasVenezuela 13,3378,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3978,325
CoroVenezuela 13,1968,200
ChipataZambia 12,3017,644
ChomaZambia 12,2617,619
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6577,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -