New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,19810,687
DjelfaAlgeria 18,49111,490
DavisAntarctica 5,5743,464
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7282,938
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2283,249
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8194,859
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3871,483
DhakaBangladesh 11,1286,915
D’UccleBelgium 18,81511,692
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1837,570
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8827,384
DouradosBrazil 11,2376,983
DoualaCameroon 15,1349,404
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,37610,176
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6348,473
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8878,008
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6817,880
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,36910,172
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6669,735
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3029,509
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0068,703
DuianChina 11,6087,214
DubrovnikCroatia 17,83811,085
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8608,613
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6618,489
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5858,442
DabaaEgypt 16,43810,215
DakhlaEgypt 16,0119,949
DijonFrance 18,89611,742
DresdenGermany 18,18811,302
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,42310,205
DebrecenHungary 17,65510,971
DalatangiIceland 17,71311,007
DaltonganjIndia 11,6347,230
DarbhangaIndia 11,6597,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1186,909
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1126,905
DumkaIndia 11,4167,094
DwarkaIndia 12,6577,865
DezfulIran 14,9459,287
DublinIreland 19,02611,823
DecimomannuItaly 18,42411,449
DobbiacoItaly 18,36211,410
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7629,795
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9529,913
DagorettiKenya 13,1988,201
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,23810,712
DedzaMalawi 12,1357,541
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8227,346
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8297,351
DaweiMyanmar 9,8046,092
De BiltNetherlands 18,69211,615
De KooyNetherlands 18,66111,596
Den HelderNetherlands 18,66011,596
DannevirkeNew Zealand 650404
DarfieldNew Zealand 163101
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,006625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14792
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13886
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,02111,199
DalbandinPakistan 13,4788,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1778,188
DirPakistan 13,3328,285
DroshPakistan 13,3618,302
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4805,269
DohaQatar 14,2398,849
DorohoiRomania 17,30310,752
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7459,163
DudinkaRussia 14,4028,949
DzardzanRussia 13,1988,201
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4198,960
DakarSenegal 16,58510,306
DaruSierra Leone 15,9269,897
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7806,699
DamazinSudan 14,5139,018
DongolaSudan 15,4059,573
DamascusSyria 15,9529,913
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9529,913
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7739,801
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7748,559
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5367,790
DjerbaTunisia 17,92011,136
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9049,883
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,61811,569
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,91611,755
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,68310,367
DonetskUkraine 16,46810,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9428,664
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7188,525
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3038,888
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6547,863
Danville, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0248,715
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3727,688
David City, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0338,720
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2787,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3358,287
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5667,187
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1097,525
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1228,776
Delphine, InUsa 13,8928,633
Denton, MdUsa 14,5849,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5867,821
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4598,364
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0077,461
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6378,474
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2248,839
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5628,428
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4607,743
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7757,939
Dover, DeUsa 14,5849,063
Dover, TnUsa 13,5128,397
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7168,523
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8758,622
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Durham, NhUsa 15,1609,421
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,59510,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -