New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,13311,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,17811,296
EsquelArgentina 8,4865,273
EzeizaArgentina 9,8586,126
East SaleAustralia 2,1161,315
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3312,692
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3312,691
EssendonAustralia 2,3091,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7217,283
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5566,560
EspinosaBrazil 12,5487,798
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7489,165
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0318,098
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0628,117
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0538,111
Edson, AbCanada 12,9058,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1428,788
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3458,293
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Eureka, NtCanada 15,1359,405
ErlianChina 11,4297,102
El CaranoColombia 12,2097,587
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,94311,150
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6108,458
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8098,581
El ArishEgypt 16,0219,956
El TorEgypt 15,8479,848
ErfurtGermany 18,38111,422
EssenGermany 18,62211,572
EsfahanIran 14,7019,135
EilatIsrael 15,8369,840
EsashiJapan 10,1076,281
EldoretKenya 13,4588,363
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3797,693
EssaouiraMorocco 18,54611,524
EeldeNetherlands 18,55011,527
Esk ForestNew Zealand 766476
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 176109
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9217,408
EnuguNigeria 15,4719,614
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6996,649
EvoraPortugal 19,32612,009
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9996,835
EkimcanRussia 11,4657,124
Elat’MaRussia 16,29610,126
ElistaRussia 15,9509,911
ErbogacenRussia 13,0688,120
EssejRussia 13,7928,571
Ed DueimSudan 14,8449,224
El FasherSudan 15,2809,495
El GeneinaSudan 15,4489,600
El ObeidSudan 14,9179,270
El ShowakSudan 14,6329,093
En NahudSudan 14,9979,319
EdirneTurkey 17,13910,650
ErzincanTurkey 16,0449,970
ErzurumTurkey 15,9279,897
EskisehirTurkey 16,75010,408
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8139,205
EntebbeUganda 13,5948,447
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,70111,621
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,76911,663
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6308,470
Eastport, MeUsa 15,5389,655
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0318,097
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9978,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8997,394
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2908,880
Elko, NvUsa 11,9777,442
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6859,126
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9157,404
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1159,392
Erie, PaUsa 14,4428,975
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1348,161
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8167,343
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1218,154
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4907,140
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3228,278
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3067,647
Evansville, InUsa 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -