New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5538,422
FarahAfghanistan 13,8778,624
FormosaArgentina 10,6796,636
ForrestAustralia 4,0212,499
FrancistownBotswana 11,8047,335
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1328,782
FloraniaBrazil 13,7158,523
FlorestaBrazil 13,3848,317
FlorianoBrazil 13,3568,299
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0276,853
FormosaBrazil 12,2747,627
FortalezaBrazil 13,8728,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9346,794
FrancaBrazil 11,7757,317
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7478,543
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5218,402
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3788,313
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0148,087
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8808,004
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2878,257
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8988,015
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2678,245
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6029,696
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6109,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8119,825
FayaChad 16,0619,980
FamagustaCyprus 16,25310,100
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,30611,375
FarafraEgypt 16,19810,066
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4008,948
FichtelbergGermany 18,26111,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56611,537
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,51310,883
FrederikshbGreenland 16,78310,429
FaranahGuinea 16,15510,039
FalconaraItaly 18,23711,333
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,41111,441
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,00111,186
FonniItaly 18,44011,459
FrontoneItaly 18,28511,362
FrosinoneItaly 18,18511,300
FukauraJapan 9,9876,206
FukueJapan 9,6085,970
FukuiJapan 9,6415,991
FukuokaJapan 9,6265,982
FukushimaJapan 9,6716,010
FukuyamaJapan 9,5935,961
FushikiJapan 9,6866,019
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6248,466
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7236,663
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4116,469
FunchalMadeira 18,50611,500
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1068,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,76911,663
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,84911,092
FaroPortugal 19,15511,903
FerganaRussia 13,6678,493
FreetownSierra Leone 15,9809,930
FalunSweden 17,62010,949
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,91111,751
FeodosijaUkraine 16,56610,294
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6907,886
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1278,157
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5408,414
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5888,444
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5818,439
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3229,521
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7158,523
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3168,275
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6638,490
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0768,125
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1258,777
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5768,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6618,489
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0477,486
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1358,783
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8027,334
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2358,846
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9528,670
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6307,848
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5278,406
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6907,886
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3738,310
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0048,081
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0218,713
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6447,857
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0959,380
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8578,611
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8137,962
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3978,947
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4538,981
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4167,094
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4498,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -