New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4238,341
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4788,376
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,25811,345
General PicoArgentina 9,5115,910
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0246,229
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1378,785
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9331,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2083,237
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4032,736
GrazAustria 18,11711,258
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5609,669
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4539,602
GomelBelarus 16,99910,563
GrodnoBelarus 17,44910,843
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4458,355
GoianiaBrazil 12,0657,497
GoiasBrazil 12,0927,514
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1967,579
GrajauBrazil 13,2688,245
GuairaBrazil 11,0916,892
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8018,576
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5137,776
GarouaCameroon 15,5349,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,56510,294
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2278,841
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1747,565
Golden, BcCanada 12,7117,899
Goose, NfCanada 16,23110,086
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4718,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9058,019
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6949,752
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0009,942
GanzhouChina 9,6886,020
GuangzhouChina 9,5435,930
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7758,560
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3267,038
GonderEthiopia 14,3608,923
GourdonFrance 19,19911,931
GrenobleFrance 18,86011,720
GeisenheimGermany 18,61711,569
GorlitzGermany 18,10611,252
GibraltarGibraltar 19,01511,816
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8057,336
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6758,498
GoaIndia 11,7767,318
GuwahatiIndia 11,2446,987
GelaItaly 17,90011,123
GenoaItaly 18,60811,563
GhediItaly 18,50611,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,86611,102
GrazzaniseItaly 18,10211,249
GrossetoItaly 18,39711,432
GrottaglieItaly 17,81911,073
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,47611,481
GuidoniaItaly 18,24211,335
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7159,765
GifuJapan 9,5555,938
GaoMali 16,74310,405
GuamMariana Islands 6,9934,345
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2767,007
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4547,118
GuaymasMexico 11,2887,014
GaluutMongolia 12,3047,646
GemertNetherlands 18,69411,616
GisborneNew Zealand 886550
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 887551
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,046650
GrassmereNew Zealand 418260
GreymouthNew Zealand 252157
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 712442
GayaNiger 16,17810,053
GardermoenNorway 17,84111,086
GeiloNorway 17,92311,138
GdanskPoland 17,77611,046
GalatiRomania 17,13710,649
Gor’KijRussia 16,17610,052
GorznyjRussia 15,7229,770
GridinoRussia 16,50510,256
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1518,172
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7045,409
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,01911,818
GijonSpain 19,72012,254
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0159,330
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6309,091
GoteborgSweden 17,97811,172
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,98011,173
GothenburgSweden 17,97811,172
GunnarnSweden 17,23210,708
GenevaSwitzerland 18,82911,701
GabesTunisia 17,98911,179
GafsaTunisia 18,11711,258
GiresunTurkey 16,18610,058
GoztepeTurkey 16,90710,506
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7209,147
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7599,171
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,73511,642
GajvoronUkraine 17,05210,596
GeniceskUkraine 16,64010,340
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3178,275
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4847,758
Galva, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0628,117
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2208,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9179,269
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9187,406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2258,839
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7707,935
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9948,075
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6358,473
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8137,962
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1048,143
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3017,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1058,765
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6547,242
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0718,123
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7367,915
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0168,710
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9058,641
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3178,275
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1208,774
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7238,527
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0938,136
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9778,685
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3978,947
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7287,909
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8748,622
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8348,597
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5498,420
Groton, CtUsa 14,9899,315
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5007,768
GuanareVenezuela 13,0028,079
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7777,940
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -