New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9918,694
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,06011,223
HuamboAngola 13,1518,172
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9723,090
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8951,178
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9081,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6192,249
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24511,338
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6117,837
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7819,807
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7949,814
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5189,021
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,23310,087
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2448,851
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4488,357
Hope, BcCanada 12,3317,662
HaikouChina 9,4655,881
HailarChina 11,5747,192
HamiChina 12,3937,701
HetanChina 12,8808,004
HavanaCuba 13,0618,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7918,570
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8238,590
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5998,450
HelwanEgypt 16,13610,027
HurguadaEgypt 15,7709,799
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,08611,239
HelsinkiFinland 17,21410,697
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,19010,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3273,310
HamburgGermany 18,32611,388
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,32711,389
HannoverGermany 18,40411,436
HelgolandGermany 18,41311,442
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44711,463
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,95410,535
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,42210,205
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9474,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9934,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,80311,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5627,185
HaifaIsrael 16,0379,965
HaboroJapan 10,3216,413
HachijojimaJapan 9,2145,726
HachinoheJapan 9,9266,168
HagiJapan 9,6656,006
HakodateJapan 10,0836,266
HamadaJapan 9,6866,019
HamamatsuJapan 9,4555,875
HikoneJapan 9,5615,942
HimejiJapan 9,5765,951
HiradoJapan 9,6415,991
HirooJapan 10,0616,252
HiroshimaJapan 9,6205,978
HitaJapan 9,5765,951
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4765,888
HunLibya 17,22510,704
HomboriMali 16,67710,363
HomalinMyanmar 10,9116,780
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0606,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 284177
HighbankNew Zealand 13986
HokitikaNew Zealand 223138
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 256159
HororataNew Zealand 14993
HyderabadPakistan 12,9258,031
HuanucoPeru 10,9686,816
HelPoland 17,75611,034
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9406,798
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8309,216
HatangaRussia 14,0198,711
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4119,577
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2618,241
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1699,426
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91111,130
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0672,527
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2646,378
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4846,515
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4796,512
HalaibSudan 15,1879,437
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,7229,148
HudeibaSudan 15,0269,337
HaparandaSweden 16,94010,527
HarnosandSweden 17,38910,806
HamaSyria 16,0309,961
HassakahSyria 15,7899,812
Hua HinThailand 9,5525,936
HakkariTurkey 15,6089,699
Hull, EnglandUk 18,83111,702
HersonUkraine 16,82010,452
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,27110,732
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1339,404
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5869,064
Hart, MiUsa 14,1348,783
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9859,312
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6138,459
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9338,036
Hays, KsUsa 12,9278,033
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0628,117
Helena, MtUsa 12,6367,852
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6489,103
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2618,862
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8978,636
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3187,655
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2898,258
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4028,328
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3228,278
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7139,143
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6288,469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0928,757
Holly, CoUsa 12,6537,863
Homer, AkUsa 12,0967,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8138,584
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6058,454
Horton, KsUsa 13,2108,209
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9338,036
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2288,841
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2458,852
Houma, LaUsa 12,8818,005
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5617,805
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0608,737
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5178,400
Huron, SdUsa 13,3338,286
HanoiVietnam 9,8436,116
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9215,544
HarareZimbabwe 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -