New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,53710,898
In SalahAlgeria 17,82011,074
InnsbruckAustria 18,42611,450
IbiriteBrazil 11,9857,448
IguatuBrazil 13,5778,437
IlheusBrazil 12,7317,911
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2368,225
IndaialBrazil 11,0656,876
IpameriBrazil 12,0187,468
IraiBrazil 10,8456,739
IreceBrazil 12,9618,054
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9008,016
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7877,946
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8447,981
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2577,616
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9597,432
ItapevaBrazil 11,3717,066
ItirucuBrazil 12,8397,978
ItuacuBrazil 12,7337,913
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2767,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8978,635
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,2419,471
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3798,314
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,8119,825
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7649,174
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4756,509
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1324,432
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4624,637
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7578,549
IzobambaEcuador 11,5737,191
IsmailiaEgypt 16,11410,014
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8467,361
IoanninaGreece 17,51610,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,41910,203
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,06210,602
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1627,557
IranshahrIran 13,6528,484
IstranaItaly 18,36711,413
IidaJapan 9,5305,922
IizukaJapan 9,6195,977
IrakoJapan 9,4645,881
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0625,631
IrozakiJapan 9,3995,841
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0315,612
IshinomakiJapan 9,7156,037
IwamizawaJapan 10,1986,337
IzuharaJapan 9,7346,049
IrbidJordan 15,9549,914
IfraneMorocco 18,72611,637
InvercargillNew Zealand 284177
IlorinNigeria 15,7809,806
InchonNorth Korea 10,1696,319
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,17810,053
IslamabadPakistan 13,1358,162
IquitosPeru 11,6877,262
IloiloPhilippines 7,8534,880
IasiRomania 17,20010,688
IcaRussia 11,2476,989
IlirnejRussia 12,4537,738
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2947,019
IrkutskRussia 12,5237,782
Ivdel’Russia 15,2769,493
IbizaSpain 18,94211,770
IspartaTurkey 16,65710,351
IstanbulTurkey 16,91510,511
IzmirTurkey 16,95710,537
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,45610,848
IzmailUkraine 17,07210,609
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Independence, KsUsa 13,0008,078
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9879,313
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8708,619
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4028,328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8958,634
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5098,394
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5488,419
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1068,766
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7299,153
IsokaZambia 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -