New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5208,401
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3848,317
JuninArgentina 9,7636,067
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3977,082
JacobinaBrazil 13,0378,101
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8088,580
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6978,511
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1187,530
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8407,357
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1188,152
JiuquanChina 11,8587,369
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9517,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7098,519
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5568,424
JoensuuFinland 16,86310,479
JokioinenFinland 17,24110,714
JyvskylFinland 17,06110,602
JakobshavnGreenland 16,41710,202
JulianehbGreenland 17,01210,571
JagdalpurIndia 11,4117,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5034,662
JerusalemIsrael 15,9629,919
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0207,469
JosNigeria 15,7799,805
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,10010,626
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,09410,623
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1248,155
JhelumPakistan 13,0438,105
JiwaniPakistan 13,4208,339
JuliacaPeru 10,9176,784
JakutskRussia 12,4297,724
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8609,856
JenisejskRussia 13,5498,420
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1766,324
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5646,564
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2658,243
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9559,293
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3298,904
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2787,008
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,09711,867
JubaSudan 14,0898,755
JokkmokkSweden 17,04110,590
JönköpingSweden 17,86811,103
Jonkoping ASweden 17,87411,107
JendoubaTunisia 18,26511,350
JerbaTunisia 17,94211,149
JerseyUk 19,30011,993
JaltaUkraine 16,64210,342
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1168,150
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4288,344
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6318,470
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6198,463
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4398,973
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -