New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4848,379
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5408,414
KhostAfghanistan 13,3518,297
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6428,477
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3214,549
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5482,826
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20211,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5589,668
KandiBenin 16,11210,012
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4887,760
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6499,103
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6479,102
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9038,639
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8109,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3148,273
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9268,654
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7919,813
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0609,359
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2988,264
KashiChina 13,3128,272
KunmingChina 10,3916,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0408,725
KhargaEgypt 15,8909,874
KosseirEgypt 15,6569,729
KajaaniFinland 16,88010,489
KuopioFinland 16,94510,530
KuusamoFinland 16,73310,398
KarlsruheGermany 18,61611,568
KasselGermany 18,46911,477
KonstanzGermany 18,58411,548
KumasiGhana 15,7309,775
KalamataGreece 17,29610,748
KerkiraGreece 17,58310,926
Kythira IslandGreece 17,17610,673
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,53510,275
Kap TobinGreenland 17,07010,607
KankanGuinea 16,19710,065
KindiaGuinea 16,14210,031
KissidougouGuinea 16,0889,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0084,976
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4205,854
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4195,853
KeszthelyHungary 17,98011,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,81911,073
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2026,961
KotaIndia 12,3367,665
KozhikodeIndia 11,2997,021
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9333,687
KermanIran 14,1478,791
KermanshahIran 15,1679,425
Khoram AbadIran 15,0259,337
KilkennyIreland 19,13011,888
KingstonJamaica 13,1378,164
KagoshimaJapan 9,4195,853
KanazawaJapan 9,6816,016
KaruizawaJapan 9,5895,959
KatsuuraJapan 9,4065,845
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4945,900
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3566,436
KobeJapan 9,5425,929
KochiJapan 9,4935,899
KofuJapan 9,5195,915
KumagayaJapan 9,5405,928
KumamotoJapan 9,5365,926
KumejimaJapan 9,0875,646
KureJapan 9,6005,965
KushiroJapan 10,1046,279
KutchanJapan 10,1966,336
KyotoJapan 9,5545,937
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4788,376
KitaleKenya 13,5218,402
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7899,190
KufraLibya 16,32310,143
KaunasLithuania 17,43610,835
KlaipedaLithuania 17,58010,924
KybartaiLithuania 17,50810,880
KarongaMalawi 12,5727,812
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8535,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8474,876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6585,380
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7255,422
KuantanMalaysia 8,5875,336
KuchingMalaysia 7,8704,891
KayesMali 16,64010,340
KeniebaMali 16,46510,232
KidalMali 16,94010,527
KitaMali 16,49510,250
KoutiaMali 16,40510,194
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9533,699
KisinevMoldova 17,09610,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4717,128
KhatgalMongolia 12,5907,823
KhovdMongolia 12,8848,006
KhujirtMongolia 12,1787,567
KhutagMongolia 12,3777,691
KenitraMorocco 18,84011,707
KalewaMyanmar 10,8226,725
KathaMyanmar 10,7566,684
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4395,866
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5746,571
KengtungMyanmar 10,2936,396
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9476,803
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6297,227
KathmanduNepal 11,8147,341
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7581,714
KaikouraNew Zealand 333207
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 839521
KaitokeNew Zealand 526327
KarioiNew Zealand 690429
KawerauNew Zealand 873543
KopuaNew Zealand 671417
KanoNigeria 16,0209,955
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0996,275
KarasjokNorway 16,65910,352
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,89011,117
KristiansandNorway 18,12511,263
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,71111,006
KhasabOman 13,9368,660
KarachiPakistan 12,9958,075
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9908,072
KhanpurPakistan 12,9788,065
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2338,223
KororPalau 6,8454,254
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,77811,047
KlodzkoPoland 18,00711,189
KoszalinPoland 17,93311,144
KrakowPoland 17,78611,052
KalakanRussia 12,2177,592
KaliningradRussia 17,64410,964
KamenskoeRussia 11,9307,413
KandalaksaRussia 16,54910,284
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0639,982
KazanRussia 15,8379,841
KemRussia 16,54510,281
KerchRussia 16,49910,253
KhabarovskRussia 10,9416,799
KirenskRussia 12,7907,948
KirovRussia 15,8499,848
KljuciRussia 11,2757,006
KolpasevRussia 13,9998,699
KorfRussia 11,6927,265
KostromaRussia 16,36310,168
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6338,472
KotlasRussia 16,0209,955
KrasnodarRussia 16,28210,118
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0579,357
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3359,529
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3578,300
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,3109,513
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7079,761
KurganRussia 14,8439,224
KurskRussia 16,64110,341
KyraRussia 11,9417,420
KigaliRwanda 13,5458,417
KoldaSenegal 16,42910,209
KabalaSierra Leone 16,10110,005
KosiceSlovakia 17,68510,990
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1536,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3716,445
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6456,615
KadugliSudan 14,7629,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2579,481
KassalaSudan 14,6769,120
KhartoumSudan 14,9649,299
KostiSudan 14,7509,166
KalmarSweden 17,81211,069
KaresuandoSweden 16,82510,455
KarlstadSweden 17,80011,061
KristianstadSweden 17,96611,164
KamishliSyria 15,7819,807
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7016,028
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2735,763
Khon KaenThailand 9,6706,009
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5385,927
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5955,963
KairouanTunisia 18,11711,258
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,14610,033
KarsTurkey 15,8069,822
KastamonuTurkey 16,56210,292
KayseriTurkey 16,31510,138
KonyaTurkey 16,51010,259
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6839,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0478,729
KinlossUk 18,53011,515
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,62210,329
KievUkraine 17,02110,577
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55610,288
KirovogradUkraine 16,88310,491
KlepininoUkraine 16,67310,361
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75710,413
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43410,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80010,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0678,741
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6337,850
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2398,227
Keene, NhUsa 15,0869,375
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1078,766
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5147,776
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2228,216
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7307,910
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8757,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7917,948
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2018,825
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7417,296
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7998,575
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8827,384
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6097,836
KabompoZambia 12,7197,904
KabweZambia 12,4297,723
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4327,725
KafirondaZambia 12,6287,847
KaomaZambia 12,5707,811
KasamaZambia 12,7017,892
KasempaZambia 12,6487,859
KawambwaZambia 12,8527,986
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -