New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,13811,892
LuandaAngola 13,6568,486
LuenaAngola 13,0928,136
La PlataArgentina 9,8756,136
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6286,604
La RiojaArgentina 9,9066,156
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6736,011
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8134,855
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6896,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9601,218
LavertonAustralia 2,3131,438
LearmonthAustralia 5,7063,546
LongreachAustralia 3,3882,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3882,105
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7961,116
Low HeadAustralia 2,0111,250
LinzAustria 18,20811,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,22311,324
LerwickUk 18,22411,325
La PazBolivia 10,9576,809
LavrasBrazil 11,8207,345
LencoisBrazil 12,8567,989
LinharesBrazil 12,2187,593
LondrinaBrazil 11,3147,031
LomBulgaria 17,46610,854
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5878,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4248,963
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0328,719
Langara, BcCanada 12,2067,585
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4308,967
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8177,964
London, OnCanada 14,4238,963
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,5059,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9098,643
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,06211,224
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5995,965
LanzhouChina 11,2366,982
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5537,179
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5517,799
LimonCosta Rica 12,0427,483
LarnacaCyprus 16,26410,107
LimassolCyprus 16,30010,129
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7527,924
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3888,320
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,27811,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7858,566
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7268,530
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7358,535
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7418,539
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5427,172
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2256,976
LuxorEgypt 15,7419,782
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8177,343
Laucala BayFiji 3,0331,885
LappeenrantaFinland 16,99710,562
Le MansFrance 19,22711,948
LilleFrance 18,90511,748
LyonFrance 18,92311,759
LambarnGabon 14,6199,085
LastourvilleGabon 14,5169,021
LibrevilleGabon 14,7719,179
LeipzigGermany 18,27111,354
LindenbergGermany 18,13211,267
LamiaGreece 17,35310,783
LarissaGreece 17,38710,804
LemnosGreece 17,18810,681
LimnosGreece 17,17610,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2018,825
LabeGuinea 16,28710,121
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0044,974
La CeibaHonduras 12,1777,567
La MesaHonduras 12,0727,501
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8447,982
LudhianaIndia 12,7377,915
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,92311,138
LatinaItaly 18,21211,317
LatronicoItaly 17,91111,130
LecceItaly 17,75011,030
LodwarKenya 13,6698,494
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0016,215
LiepajaLatvia 17,55810,911
LaukuvaLithuania 17,51510,884
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74911,651
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,59710,935
LabuanMalaysia 7,8474,876
LuqaMalta 17,80711,066
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1098,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0416,861
LashioMyanmar 10,5576,560
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15596
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14389
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 356221
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9156
Levin MafNew Zealand 570354
LincolnNew Zealand 164102
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 500311
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 500311
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 500311
LagosNigeria 15,6119,701
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,90111,124
LillehammerNorway 17,79511,058
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9038,018
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0626,874
LimaPeru 10,7236,663
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0064,975
LisbonPortugal 19,34812,023
LeninbadRussia 13,8008,576
LevsiRussia 14,9669,300
LungiSierra Leone 15,9809,930
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18411,300
LanzaroteSpain 18,21511,319
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,42612,071
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,62111,572
LuganoSwitzerland 18,61111,565
LatakiaSyria 16,13110,024
LampangThailand 10,0536,247
LoeiThailand 9,8276,106
Lop BuriThailand 9,6866,019
LomeTogo 15,6169,704
LeemingUk 18,82411,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,22311,324
London, EnglandUk 19,02911,825
London-GatwickUk 19,04511,835
LynehamUk 19,10211,870
L’VovUkraine 17,49010,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01410,573
LozovajaUkraine 16,59110,310
LubnyUkraine 16,84310,467
LuckUkraine 17,37910,800
LuganskUkraine 16,37210,174
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7658,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8297,972
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7317,911
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4988,388
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0019,322
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3587,679
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2088,208
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7428,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5577,803
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6328,471
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6437,856
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Larned, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5857,821
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6447,236
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5099,016
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2038,205
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1609,421
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3928,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2738,248
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7318,532
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9598,674
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5228,403
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1838,813
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3367,666
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2799,495
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2738,248
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2578,859
Libby, MtUsa 12,5687,810
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2038,205
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4348,970
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4498,358
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1198,152
Llano, TxUsa 12,3667,685
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2747,006
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2877,014
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2677,002
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1007,519
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2618,862
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8158,585
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2428,229
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8699,240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3567,678
Luling, TxUsa 12,3707,687
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8237,968
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2498,854
LivingstoneZambia 12,2217,594
LundaziZambia 12,3897,698
LusakaZambia 12,3347,664
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -