New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9058,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7708,557
MilianaAlgeria 18,68711,612
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0198,090
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6892,293
Malarg EArgentina 9,2105,723
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7575,442
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6115,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8686,132
MendozaArgentina 9,4805,891
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4885,896
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3296,419
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3002,051
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,391864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3463,322
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0513,139
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3181,440
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2991,429
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7261,694
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6301,635
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9392,448
MuharraqBahrain 14,3818,937
MinskBelarus 17,21110,695
MogilevBelarus 17,05010,595
MaunBotswana 12,1077,523
MacapaBrazil 13,5498,419
MacauBrazil 13,8258,591
MaceioBrazil 13,3988,326
MachadoBrazil 11,7357,292
ManausBrazil 12,6817,880
MarabaBrazil 13,1598,177
MaringaBrazil 11,2737,005
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1718,185
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5407,792
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1668,181
MonteiroBrazil 13,5248,404
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3247,658
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7498,544
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9998,078
MamfeCameroon 15,3319,527
MarouaCameroon 15,6069,698
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0759,368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9489,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9048,019
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9158,026
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9538,049
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Moncton, NbCanada 15,7529,789
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,5869,685
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,0989,382
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,0719,366
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2668,244
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8499,228
Morden, MbCanada 13,6388,475
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6549,106
MoundouChad 15,3309,526
MatecanaColombia 12,2067,585
MoroniComoros 11,8427,359
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90911,129
MarstalDenmark 18,23011,329
Melville HallDominica 14,1608,799
MichesDominican Republic 13,8248,590
MocaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6918,508
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6868,504
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7528,545
MilagroEcuador 11,3517,054
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,55110,285
MinyaEgypt 16,0639,982
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,1429,409
MassawaEritrea 14,4648,988
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,08011,235
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,45210,845
MarseilleFrance 18,87611,730
MontpellierFrance 18,97811,793
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6838,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4103,362
MakokouGabon 14,6569,108
MayumbaGabon 14,3198,898
MitzicGabon 14,7309,154
MkamboGabon 14,6609,110
MoandaGabon 14,4248,963
MouilaGabon 14,4718,992
MagdeburgGermany 18,29911,371
MunichGermany 18,38211,423
MünsterGermany 18,55411,530
MethoniGreece 17,30810,756
MilosGreece 17,08710,618
MitiliniGreece 17,03110,583
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,03710,587
MacentaGuinea 15,9919,937
MamouGuinea 16,18410,057
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1955,092
MiskolcHungary 17,72411,014
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4967,144
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3627,682
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1117,526
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2596,996
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8684,268
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0793,778
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9125,538
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9943,104
MashhadIran 14,3128,894
Malin HeadIreland 18,82511,698
M. CalamitaItaly 18,44911,464
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,85611,096
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,85911,098
MilanItaly 18,58511,549
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,62911,576
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,37711,420
ManIvory Coast 15,8629,857
MaebashiJapan 9,5775,951
MaizuruJapan 9,6145,974
MakurazakiJapan 9,4025,842
MatsueJapan 9,7016,029
MatsumotoJapan 9,5985,965
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5525,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8245,484
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8664,888
MishimaJapan 9,4495,872
MitoJapan 9,5285,921
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3265,795
MiyakoJapan 9,8216,103
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0175,603
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4135,849
MiyazakiJapan 9,4195,853
MombetsuJapan 10,2756,385
MoriokaJapan 9,8516,121
MuroranJapan 10,1286,294
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4365,864
MutsuJapan 10,0146,223
Ma’AnJordan 15,8109,825
MafraqJordan 15,9119,887
MombasaKenya 12,7687,934
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2797,009
MaseruLesotho 10,9936,831
MonroviaLiberia 15,7369,778
MisratahLibya 17,52810,892
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2877,014
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2176,971
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6676,629
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9976,834
MakhangaMalawi 11,8777,380
MangochiMalawi 12,0697,500
MwmosaMalawi 11,8947,391
MzimbaMalawi 12,4037,708
MzuzuMalawi 12,4227,719
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5365,304
MersingMalaysia 8,4325,240
MiriMalaysia 7,8514,879
MaleMaldives 10,9296,792
MenakaMali 16,64010,340
MoptiMali 16,62610,332
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7603,580
MazatlanMexico 11,2436,986
MeridaMexico 12,3467,672
Mexico CityMexico 11,4937,142
MonterreyMexico 11,8807,382
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3637,061
MaantyMongolia 11,9667,436
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9017,395
MatadMongolia 11,5637,186
MurenMongolia 12,5287,785
MarrakechMorocco 18,55611,531
MeknesMorocco 18,77511,667
MideltMorocco 18,62811,576
MaputoMozambique 11,1036,899
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7057,274
MandalayMyanmar 10,5966,585
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5236,539
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6395,990
MindatMyanmar 10,7026,650
MonywaMyanmar 10,6756,633
MyeikMyanmar 9,6395,990
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7786,698
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,72211,634
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15395
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 632393
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 897557
Milford SoundNew Zealand 248154
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 822511
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 730453
MolesworthNew Zealand 344214
MotuekaNew Zealand 429267
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 407253
Mt CookNew Zealand 13584
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 185115
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9497,425
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9457,423
MagariaNiger 16,10310,007
Maine SoroaNiger 15,9929,937
MaradiNiger 16,22310,081
MaiduguriNigeria 15,8019,819
MakurdiNigeria 15,5709,675
MinnaNigeria 15,8399,842
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9246,167
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,24210,714
MajisOman 13,7848,566
MasirahOman 13,3378,288
Muscat  Oman 13,5938,447
MultanPakistan 13,0288,096
MurreePakistan 13,1348,162
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0323,127
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9346,794
MoyobambaPeru 11,2306,978
MactanPhilippines 7,7294,803
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3045,160
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,72112,255
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,4818,999
MagadanRussia 11,7417,296
MahackalaRussia 15,5789,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,6349,715
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,6339,714
MarkovoRussia 12,1657,559
MinusinskRussia 13,2668,244
MogocaRussia 11,9817,445
MoscowRussia 16,56010,291
MurmanskRussia 16,43610,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1239,397
MatamSenegal 16,75610,412
MogadishuSomalia 12,9068,020
MadridSpain 19,36912,036
Madrid (b)Spain 19,37112,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,80711,687
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,04611,835
MelillaSpain 18,84911,713
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,98811,799
MalakalSudan 14,5059,014
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1286,915
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,76811,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2456,366
Mae SariangThailand 10,1576,311
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9936,210
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5415,929
MalatyaTurkey 16,09710,003
MersinTurkey 16,28710,121
MuglaTurkey 16,80310,442
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,93611,767
ManstonUk 18,95511,779
MeloUruguay 10,3026,402
MercedesUruguay 10,0286,231
MontevideoUruguay 9,9686,194
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6268,467
Madison, FlUsa 13,5658,429
Madison, InUsa 13,9188,649
Madison, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8548,609
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0648,118
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,0248,715
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4528,359
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Marion, InUsa 13,9648,677
Marion, NcUsa 13,9598,674
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1668,803
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4348,970
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3327,663
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,1868,815
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9287,412
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6058,455
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6578,487
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9768,063
Medford, WiUsa 13,9018,638
Mellette, SdUsa 13,3228,278
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3048,267
Mena, ArUsa 13,0088,084
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2168,213
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5987,829
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4148,336
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4138,335
Midland, TxUsa 12,2057,585
Milan, MnUsa 13,5178,400
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4898,382
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9878,070
Milford, DeUsa 14,6599,109
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6958,510
Millen, GaUsa 13,7628,552
Millport, OhUsa 14,3248,901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1159,392
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9428,664
Minden, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6938,509
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7428,540
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5407,793
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1438,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6718,495
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0038,702
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5178,400
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3918,321
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2527,614
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,7139,143
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2788,872
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9598,674
Moro, OrUsa 12,0087,462
Morris, MnUsa 13,5788,437
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7318,533
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0948,758
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2908,880
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5718,433
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1969,443
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6218,464
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0708,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9608,054
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3388,288
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9718,060
MaracayVenezuela 13,2598,239
MaturinVenezuela 13,5558,423
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9738,062
MeridaVenezuela 12,8577,990
MagoyeZambia 12,3187,655
MansaZambia 12,7387,915
MbalaZambia 12,8217,967
MfuweZambia 12,3647,683
MisamfuZambia 12,7067,895
MonguZambia 12,5997,829
MpikaZambia 12,5227,782
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2927,639
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3317,663
MumbwaZambia 12,4317,725
MwinilungaZambia 12,8938,012
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7587,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -