New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5498,419
NeuquenArgentina 8,9895,586
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6816,016
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7651,097
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1002,548
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0521,275
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9481,832
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5948,448
NatitingouBenin 16,0649,982
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8227,346
NgaoundereCameroon 15,3259,523
NkoundjaCameroon 15,2689,488
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,18010,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1917,576
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0809,992
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5439,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3468,293
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2758,249
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7129,142
N’DjamenaChad 15,7349,777
NanchangChina 9,8816,140
NanjingChina 10,0336,234
NanningChina 9,8256,105
NicosiaCyprus 16,30610,133
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,14011,273
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7918,570
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
NegeleEthiopia 13,5978,449
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,0571,900
NandiFiji 3,0571,900
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,23810,712
NancyFrance 18,77911,670
NantesFrance 19,38712,047
NiceFrance 18,72311,635
NeustrelitzGermany 18,15511,282
NurembergGermany 18,41311,442
NurnbergGermany 18,41611,444
NaxosGreece 17,03310,584
NanortalikGreenland 17,07610,611
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,02610,580
NordGreenland 15,9049,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,60910,321
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9049,883
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7927,328
New DelhiIndia 12,4817,756
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,07911,234
NaganoJapan 9,6335,986
NagasakiJapan 9,5655,944
NagoJapan 9,0555,627
NagoyaJapan 9,5245,918
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0305,612
NaraJapan 9,5185,915
NazeJapan 9,1555,689
NemuroJapan 10,1116,283
NiigataJapan 9,7336,048
NikkoJapan 9,5975,964
NobeokaJapan 9,4735,887
NairobiKenya 13,1998,202
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1533,824
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4368,349
NidaLithuania 17,59910,936
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3687,064
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7136,657
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3927,700
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2697,624
NaraMali 16,72610,393
NioroMali 16,73710,400
NemaMauritania 16,88710,494
NouakchottMauritania 16,98510,554
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5301,572
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 757470
NelsonNew Zealand 418260
New PlymouthNew Zealand 687427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 568353
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9407,419
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0399,967
NiameyNiger 16,38610,182
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,97110,546
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,52910,271
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,11210,012
NawabshahPakistan 12,9898,072
NokkundiPakistan 13,6018,452
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9766,821
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2955,155
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6859,747
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7657,311
NikolaevRussia 16,87510,486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2606,997
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1216,910
NizneangarskRussia 12,5677,809
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9778,064
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2889,500
NovgorodRussia 16,90910,507
NovosibirskRussia 13,8218,588
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5746,571
No. 6Sudan 15,3819,558
NyalaSudan 15,1679,425
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6115,972
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7936,086
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2225,731
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0046,217
NarathiwatThailand 8,9085,536
NigdeTurkey 16,34210,155
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8959,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70110,378
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1208,775
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1208,775
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6348,472
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9668,057
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1428,167
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1139,391
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7809,184
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3978,947
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6458,479
New London, WiUsa 13,9678,679
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9648,056
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9448,043
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5888,444
New YorkUsa 14,8409,222
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8389,221
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8359,219
Newark, NjUsa 14,8129,204
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2428,850
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8348,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9308,035
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5438,416
Newport, TnUsa 13,8848,627
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3187,654
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4518,980
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2318,222
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7037,272
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1278,157
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9568,051
Norton, KsUsa 12,9268,033
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2218,837
NdolaZambia 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -