New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,78211,672
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,59710,935
OranArgentina 10,6126,594
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6693,523
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6892,293
OstendeBelgium 18,87511,729
ObidosBrazil 13,0878,132
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,34710,158
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9289,276
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9289,276
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5795,331
OdenseDenmark 18,20311,311
OtavaloEcuador 11,6437,235
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,8351,762
OuluFinland 16,94310,529
OroomiehIran 15,5139,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,45411,467
OdienneIvory Coast 16,09710,003
ObihiroJapan 10,1286,294
OfunatoJapan 9,7686,070
OitaJapan 9,5395,928
OkayamaJapan 9,5895,958
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1005,655
OmaezakiJapan 9,4225,855
OmuJapan 10,3106,406
OnahamaJapan 9,5735,949
OsakaJapan 9,5285,921
OshimaJapan 9,3965,839
OtaruJapan 10,2176,349
OwaseJapan 9,4405,866
OuarzazateMorocco 18,47211,479
OujoaMorocco 18,75911,657
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6851,668
OhakeaNew Zealand 614382
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9458
OphirNew Zealand 12175
OpotikiNew Zealand 902560
OtautauNew Zealand 287179
OcotalNicaragua 12,0497,488
OrlandNorway 17,60410,939
OsloNorway 17,87511,108
OhotskRussia 11,8517,364
OkhotskRussia 11,8517,364
OlekminskRussia 12,5547,801
OlenekRussia 13,4848,379
OmskRussia 14,3578,921
OnegaRussia 16,41810,202
OrenburgRussia 15,3639,547
OymyakonRussia 12,2587,617
OviedoSpain 19,72612,258
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,48210,863
Orkney IslandsUk 18,38011,422
OdessaUkraine 16,95110,533
OvrucUkraine 17,14910,656
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7928,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1948,199
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3608,923
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1757,566
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0548,734
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9619,297
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7777,939
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2038,205
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5678,431
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0667,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2908,259
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2878,257
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7728,558
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5248,404
Orono, MeUsa 15,3959,567
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7799,184
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7508,545
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2038,205
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6838,503
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2068,828
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0088,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -