New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,7912,356
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0176,225
ParanaArgentina 10,0406,239
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4106,469
PehuajoArgentina 9,5915,960
PergaminoArgentina 9,8416,115
PigeArgentina 9,4095,847
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8686,132
PosadasArgentina 10,6896,643
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5006,525
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4255,857
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8676,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9113,051
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4893,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,42111,447
ParakouBenin 15,9289,898
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3798,314
ParacatuBrazil 12,1317,539
ParanaBrazil 12,5407,792
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2346,981
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6717,253
ParintinsBrazil 12,9438,043
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7828,564
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7836,701
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0127,464
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3138,273
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3198,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5137,776
PeixeBrazil 12,5517,799
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2188,214
PicosBrazil 13,4028,328
PiraiBrazil 11,7287,288
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1597,556
PompeuBrazil 12,0227,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1616,936
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3128,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0436,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9227,408
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6676,629
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6777,878
PosseBrazil 12,4637,745
PlevenBulgaria 17,34810,780
PlovdivBulgaria 17,29910,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1125,662
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0508,109
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9149,268
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8409,222
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6839,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2488,854
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,20210,068
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1517,550
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6708,495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4458,355
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6287,847
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3177,654
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5038,391
ParronChile 9,2545,751
Puerto AysenChile 8,1985,094
Puerto MonttChile 8,5075,287
Punta ArenasChile 7,6584,759
PingbianChina 10,2736,384
PeralesColombia 12,2207,593
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9408,041
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8997,394
PragueCzech Republic 18,17811,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5438,416
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7558,548
PoloDominican Republic 13,5838,440
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7638,552
PichilingueEcuador 11,4447,111
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3727,067
PuyoEcuador 11,5267,163
Port-SaidEgypt 16,15910,041
ParisFrance 19,04411,834
PerpignanFrance 19,04111,832
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0554,384
Port-GentilGabon 14,6719,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6746,633
PotsdamGermany 18,19411,306
PatrasGreece 17,37710,799
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5829,683
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,18610,679
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2008,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5228,402
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3807,693
PecsHungary 17,89711,121
PambanIndia 10,8766,759
PuneIndia 12,0037,459
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4215,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8184,858
PadovaItaly 18,38211,423
Paganella MountainItaly 18,45211,466
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,02711,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,04711,214
PantelleriaItaly 18,05411,219
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,49711,494
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,40411,436
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,29211,367
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,14111,273
PiacenzaItaly 18,54511,524
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,47211,479
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,33711,395
Ponza IslandItaly 18,18511,300
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,95011,154
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,25311,342
PrizziItaly 17,99711,183
PakseLaos 9,3485,809
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9335,551
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1626,315
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1256,292
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8893,659
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,73911,023
PatheinMyanmar 10,2736,384
PutaoMyanmar 10,9366,796
PyiMyanmar 10,4046,465
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6961,676
PaeroaNew Zealand 904562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 615382
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 616383
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 532330
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,018632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 784487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3077,648
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,3179,518
PohangNorth Korea 9,9106,158
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3566,435
PadidanPakistan 13,0498,109
PanjgurPakistan 13,3718,309
ParachinarPakistan 13,3758,312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3018,266
PeshawarPakistan 13,2718,247
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5412,822
PilarParaguay 10,6116,594
PiscoPeru 10,6446,614
PiuraPeru 11,0256,851
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2286,977
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0064,975
PoznanPoland 17,94811,153
PrzemyslPoland 17,57510,921
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,52312,132
PortalegrePortugal 19,39812,054
Porto Portugal 19,61612,189
PavelecRussia 16,45010,222
PecoraRussia 15,5039,634
PermRussia 15,4589,606
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9406,798
PetrozavodskRussia 16,66310,355
PjatigorskRussia 15,9569,915
PoronajskRussia 10,7926,706
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38810,183
Providenja BayRussia 12,2097,587
PskovRussia 17,09310,622
PodorSenegal 16,84410,467
PopradSlovakia 17,75911,036
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5946,583
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3217,035
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,89511,742
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7316,668
Port SudanSudan 14,9439,286
ParamariboSuriname 13,8018,576
PiteňSweden 17,07310,609
PalmyraSyria 15,8769,866
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,7362,943
PhetchabunThailand 9,7836,080
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8766,137
PhraeThailand 9,9946,210
PhuketThailand 9,2845,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3115,786
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5715,947
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5015,904
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7628,552
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,29111,988
PoltavaUkraine 16,72910,396
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1466,305
PradoUruguay 9,9676,193
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0106,220
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Pana, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Paoli, InUsa 13,8458,603
Paris, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6938,509
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6077,834
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7587,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9548,050
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1807,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2108,209
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6828,502
Perry, OkUsa 12,8627,992
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6889,127
Philo, OhUsa 14,1958,821
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6417,234
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1028,142
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4348,348
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3558,920
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8409,222
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1299,401
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2938,260
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3297,661
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7508,545
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1447,546
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6597,866
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7669,175
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1447,546
Portage, WiUsa 13,9278,654
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2409,470
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9717,439
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7248,529
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0148,087
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4797,755
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5289,028
Princeton, InUsa 13,6388,475
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,0689,363
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5057,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8948,012
PetaukeZambia 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -