New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9718,682
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4599,607
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4289,587
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6948,510
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,8749,243
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2969,505
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5697,811
QuinteroChile 9,3175,789
QingdaoChina 10,3306,419
QiqiharChina 11,2296,978
QuitoEcuador 11,5947,205
QueenstownNew Zealand 185115
QuettaPakistan 13,3788,313
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4888,382
Quang TriVietnam 9,3885,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -