New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0396,239
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3236,415
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7186,039
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8444,874
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6046,589
RosarioArgentina 9,9206,164
RichmondAustralia 2,1311,324
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0191,876
RecifeBrazil 13,5978,449
RemansoBrazil 13,1168,151
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5537,179
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7317,290
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1166,908
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8577,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9358,038
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,0088,705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3288,282
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3248,279
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8749,243
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3019,508
RuoqiangChina 12,4557,739
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6687,872
RandersDenmark 18,15611,282
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6058,454
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7928,570
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1314,432
RumipambaEcuador 11,5177,157
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8529,850
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7749,802
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0129,950
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8998,637
RostockGermany 18,17711,296
RhodesGreece 16,78410,430
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,56210,913
ReykhólarIceland 17,57210,920
ReykjavíkIceland 17,71011,005
RamsarIran 15,0369,344
RashtIran 15,1409,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,15011,900
RadicofaniItaly 18,34511,400
Resia PassItaly 18,49011,490
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,30411,375
RivoltoItaly 18,29611,369
Rolle PassItaly 18,39411,430
RomeItaly 18,25911,346
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,27411,356
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26211,348
RumoiJapan 10,2796,388
RigaLatvia 17,37110,795
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,46710,854
RodriguesMauritius 9,7896,083
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6667,871
RabatMorocco 18,81411,691
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1706,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4677,747
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 440273
RangioraNew Zealand 199124
ReeftonNew Zealand 297184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 932579
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 884550
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 855531
RoxburghNew Zealand 16099
RuakuraNew Zealand 851529
RuatoriaNew Zealand 970603
RivasNicaragua 11,9317,414
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0478,107
RebolyRussia 16,76110,415
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29810,128
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5839,062
RagaSudan 14,7889,190
RashadSudan 14,7499,165
RenkSudan 14,6219,085
RumbekSudan 14,3868,940
RanongThailand 9,4385,865
Roi EtThailand 9,5745,949
RizeTurkey 16,0269,959
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1808,812
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01010,570
RomnyUkraine 16,82010,452
RovnoUkraine 17,33510,772
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9208,650
RochaUruguay 10,0916,270
Racine, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9928,073
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9918,073
Reading, PaUsa 14,6629,111
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5447,174
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6957,889
Redding, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3627,060
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6347,230
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8928,633
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3998,948
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3998,948
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1908,818
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6848,503
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6789,121
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3928,322
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8158,585
Rockville, InUsa 13,8338,596
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3968,325
Rome, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7568,548
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7377,293
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1407,544
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5849,063
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5488,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -