New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6128,458
TiranaAlbania 17,66210,975
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,24910,719
TebessaAlgeria 18,23811,333
TimimounAlgeria 18,11311,256
TindoufAlgeria 18,11811,259
TouggourtAlgeria 18,18511,300
TrelewArgentina 8,7615,444
TucumanArgentina 10,2296,356
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3892,727
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3902,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6892,914
TibooburraAustralia 3,0601,902
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6132,245
TshaneBotswana 11,7567,305
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6277,846
TarauacaBrazil 11,5017,147
TauaBrazil 13,5618,427
TefeBrazil 12,3407,668
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3157,653
TeresinaBrazil 13,5328,409
TiriosBrazil 13,4298,345
TorresBrazil 10,8026,713
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6938,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5407,171
TriunfoBrazil 13,4808,377
TucuruiBrazil 13,2818,253
TuriacuBrazil 13,7208,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7979,195
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4117,713
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7267,908
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7438,540
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5628,428
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0248,715
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1468,791
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6819,123
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0947,515
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5809,060
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5659,051
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7389,158
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3848,939
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0449,970
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7575,442
TaiyuanChina 10,8716,755
TaoyuanChina 9,2585,753
TengchongChina 10,6836,639
TønderDenmark 18,31411,381
TylstrupDenmark 18,11111,254
TystofteDenmark 18,16311,287
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6118,458
TahrirEgypt 16,23810,091
TantaEgypt 16,22410,082
TallinEstonia 17,24710,717
TartuEstonia 17,18610,680
TampereFinland 17,19710,686
TurkuFinland 17,31610,760
ToulonFrance 18,81211,690
ToulouseFrance 19,18311,920
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3193,306
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,2832,661
TchibanGabon 14,3678,928
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7139,764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71411,629
TamaleGhana 16,0149,951
ThessalonikiGreece 17,38010,800
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,29010,744
TimehriGuyana 13,6428,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0227,471
TelaHonduras 12,1277,536
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9936,831
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9936,831
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5124,047
TabrizIran 15,4399,594
TeheranIran 14,9189,270
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9959,939
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,82911,079
TarvisioItaly 18,25711,345
TermoliItaly 18,06311,225
TorinoItaly 18,70311,622
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71011,627
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,07911,234
TrevicoItaly 18,01111,192
TrevisoItaly 18,36011,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,23911,334
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,70811,625
TabouIvory Coast 15,5319,651
TadotsuJapan 9,5575,939
TakadaJapan 9,6766,013
TakamatsuJapan 9,5485,933
TakayamaJapan 9,6145,975
TanegashimaJapan 9,3175,790
TatenoJapan 9,5065,907
TateyamaJapan 9,4045,844
TokushimaJapan 9,5035,905
TokyoJapan 9,4795,890
TomakomaiJapan 10,1436,303
TottoriJapan 9,6586,002
ToyamaJapan 9,6736,011
ToyookaJapan 9,6415,991
TsuJapan 9,4965,901
TsurugaJapan 9,6065,970
TsuyamaJapan 9,6255,981
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7279,152
TripoliLebanon 16,0689,985
TobrukLibya 16,83910,464
TripoliLibya 17,68810,991
TelsiaiLithuania 17,50210,876
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8746,757
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4116,469
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7496,680
ThyoloMalawi 11,9087,400
TawauMalaysia 7,5764,708
TessalitMali 17,13910,651
TimbuktuMali 16,85810,476
TombMali 16,85210,472
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,09610,624
TacubayaMexico 11,4937,142
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8067,336
TarialanMongolia 12,4287,723
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5657,808
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2907,637
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8417,358
TangierMorocco 18,98311,796
TarfayaMorocco 18,11511,257
TazaMorocco 18,77311,666
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4326,482
TaungooMyanmar 10,3226,414
ThandweMyanmar 10,4406,488
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5621,592
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11974
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 946588
TapanuiNew Zealand 197122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 533331
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 736458
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 790491
TaurangaNew Zealand 894556
Te AnauNew Zealand 273170
Te ArohaNew Zealand 887551
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 880547
Te KuitiNew Zealand 788490
Te TekoNew Zealand 886551
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 678421
TemukaNew Zealand 5534
TimaruNew Zealand 4830
Totara FlatNew Zealand 273169
TahouaNiger 16,44010,216
TillaberyNiger 16,48210,242
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0306,232
TromsoNorway 16,83510,461
TrondheimNorway 17,60310,938
ThumraitOman 13,5028,390
TacnaPeru 10,6866,640
TarapotoPeru 11,2356,982
TrujilloPeru 10,9026,775
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7504,816
TorunPoland 17,81611,071
TimisoaraRomania 17,66110,975
TambovRussia 16,30310,131
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2558,858
TaraRussia 14,3878,940
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5519,042
TermezRussia 13,7988,574
TernejRussia 10,5386,549
TobolskRussia 14,7789,183
TomskRussia 13,7978,573
Tot’MaRussia 16,23910,091
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5309,651
TuapseRussia 16,25710,102
TuraRussia 13,5868,442
TurukhanskRussia 14,1608,799
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8349,218
TortosaSpain 19,13211,889
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6626,626
TokerSudan 14,8159,206
TartousSyria 16,0869,996
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2405,742
TaboraTanzania 13,0928,136
TakThailand 9,9646,192
TrangThailand 9,1625,694
TabligboTogo 15,6569,729
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9176,784
TunisTunisia 18,18411,300
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0249,336
TireeUk 18,69711,618
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,75111,652
TernopilUkraine 17,36710,792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2096,344
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5578,424
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3937,701
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4678,369
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4288,344
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3988,325
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2908,880
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1029,384
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Temple, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8888,008
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2518,234
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1738,807
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5338,410
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1558,796
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1677,561
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6999,134
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4467,734
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7419,160
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6197,220
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9548,050
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3638,304
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9198,650
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8988,636
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4808,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -