New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6194,734
UaupesBrazil 12,4697,748
UbatubaBrazil 11,5957,205
UberabaBrazil 11,8307,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6958,510
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8277,971
UpernavikGreenland 16,0779,990
UummannaqGreenland 16,30910,135
UdineItaly 18,28211,361
Ustica IslandItaly 18,06811,228
UenoJapan 9,5135,912
UnzendakeJapan 9,5485,933
UrakawaJapan 10,0616,252
UshibukaJapan 9,5055,907
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5655,944
UwajimaJapan 9,5005,904
UkmergeLithuania 17,37010,794
UtenaLithuania 17,31310,758
UlaangomMongolia 12,9798,065
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0487,487
UlgiiMongolia 13,0418,104
UliastaiMongolia 12,5657,808
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9458,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8127,340
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9896,207
UfaRussia 15,4049,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8049,200
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3337,664
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5297,164
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3977,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7309,775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2536,993
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1487,549
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4127,713
Umm BeninSudan 14,6529,105
UmeňSweden 17,21510,697
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4225,855
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7456,055
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9576,187
UrfaTurkey 15,9789,929
UsakTurkey 16,79310,435
Uman’Ukraine 17,02910,582
UzgorodUkraine 17,61110,944
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3578,922
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1798,811
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0748,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -