New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,65310,970
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7736,073
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0396,238
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6005,965
ViennaAustria 18,04811,215
VitebskBelarus 17,02710,581
VassourasBrazil 11,7627,309
VicosaBrazil 11,9647,435
VitoriaBrazil 12,1147,528
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6377,853
VarnaBulgaria 17,08210,615
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9029,260
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2317,601
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1218,154
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1778,188
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1757,566
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1367,541
ValdiviaChile 8,6375,367
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7145,415
VallenarChile 9,7396,052
ValparaisoChile 9,3395,803
VanguardiaColombia 12,3157,653
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8997,394
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,05811,222
VestervigDenmark 18,21611,320
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7138,521
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7718,557
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6928,508
VilsandiEstonia 17,43810,836
VaasaFinland 17,20210,689
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,81811,072
VeravalIndia 12,4507,737
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2106,966
ValentiaIreland 19,20711,935
VeniceItaly 18,34611,400
VeronaItaly 18,46011,471
VicenzaItaly 18,41011,440
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,28611,363
ViterboItaly 18,30911,377
VolterraItaly 18,42911,452
VientianeLaos 9,8096,096
VarenaLithuania 17,40510,815
VilniusLithuania 17,36210,789
VeracruzMexico 11,7087,276
VlissingenNetherlands 18,82311,697
VaernesNorway 17,58310,927
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,77911,048
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,42610,207
VillarricaParaguay 10,8186,722
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,33310,771
VanavaraRussia 13,2268,219
VasileviciRussia 17,07510,611
Velikie LukiRussia 16,98810,557
VerhojanskRussia 12,8798,003
ViljujskRussia 12,8197,966
VitimRussia 12,7487,922
Vize IslandRussia 14,9579,294
VladivostokRussia 10,5096,530
VolgogradRussia 15,9999,942
VologdaRussia 16,40410,193
VoronezRussia 16,42810,209
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8928,011
VytegraRussia 16,56910,296
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6147,217
ValenciaSpain 19,10611,873
ValladolidSpain 19,53412,139
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,73812,266
VisbySweden 17,65610,972
VanTurkey 15,6869,748
ValleyUk 19,01311,815
VinnitsaUkraine 17,15310,659
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4117,091
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3797,692
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0828,130
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9707,439
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3168,275
Vevay, InUsa 13,8988,636
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0588,114
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7908,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -