New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2631,407
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8144,856
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1201,317
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7272,316
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9163,055
WoomeraAustralia 3,3272,068
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1663,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7999,817
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5019,011
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8667,995
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6927,887
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5159,020
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2538,857
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7338,534
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4358,349
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,3128,273
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0054,974
WajimaJapan 9,7536,061
WakamatsuJapan 9,6606,003
WakayamaJapan 9,4965,901
WakkanaiJapan 10,4316,482
WajirKenya 13,2488,233
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1327,539
WindhoekNamibia 12,0807,506
WaihiNew Zealand 908564
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 828514
WaimanaNew Zealand 885550
WaingawaNew Zealand 559347
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 508316
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 840522
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 697433
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,030640
WaipukurauNew Zealand 690429
WairakeiNew Zealand 797495
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 828514
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 825512
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 574357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 886551
WallacevilleNew Zealand 515320
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 627390
WellingtonNew Zealand 487303
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 487303
Westport AeroNew Zealand 334207
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 963599
WhatawhataNew Zealand 837520
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 933580
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11873
WintonNew Zealand 266165
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 930578
WarsawPoland 17,67910,986
WroclawPoland 17,97511,170
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2996,400
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7979,195
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,5539,665
WauSudan 14,5749,056
WaddingtonUk 18,89311,740
Waco, TxUsa 12,5407,793
Wake IslandUsa 7,1324,432
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8028,577
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2367,604
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Warren, OhUsa 14,3248,901
Warren, PaUsa 14,5249,025
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4858,380
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4989,009
Washington, IaUsa 13,5408,414
Washington, InUsa 13,7728,558
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8429,223
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4528,359
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8698,618
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1288,779
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0648,740
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6288,469
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1758,187
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4488,357
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5797,817
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9368,039
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2688,867
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6389,096
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5008,389
West Point, GaUsa 13,5438,416
West Point, NyUsa 14,8409,222
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5578,424
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9058,641
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6157,839
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9438,043
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3537,676
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7289,152
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3968,946
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0798,749
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6379,095
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2398,227
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6389,096
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6509,104
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1648,801
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6288,469
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1188,773
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5638,428
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8637,372
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9118,644
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8487,363
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9738,683
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3908,942
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2458,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -