New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6799,743
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3289,525
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4979,630
YaoundeCameroon 15,0499,352
YokoCameroon 15,1939,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5619,670
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6138,459
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5038,391
YanjiChina 10,5756,571
YichangChina 10,3356,422
YinchuanChina 11,2987,021
YiningChina 13,2398,227
YariguiesColombia 12,5307,786
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7328,533
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7518,545
YazdIran 14,4618,986
YakushimaJapan 9,2985,778
YamagataJapan 9,7266,044
YamaguchiJapan 9,6385,989
YokkaichiJapan 9,5155,913
YokohamaJapan 9,4585,877
YonagoJapan 9,6886,020
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1065,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8774,273
YeMyanmar 9,9236,166
YolaNigeria 15,5659,673
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8556,124
YurimaguasPeru 11,3057,025
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1709,427
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5666,566
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5649,050
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1587,555
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4317,724
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5947,826
York, PaUsa 14,5649,050
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3638,925
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4097,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -