New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waimate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waimate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waimate with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8158,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31711,382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5839,684
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5208,401
ZhengzhouChina 10,5566,560
ZhijiangChina 10,1496,307
ZagrebCroatia 18,06811,228
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45311,467
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,42010,825
ZahedanIran 13,7908,569
ZanjanIran 15,1949,442
ZacatecasMexico 11,4947,142
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4417,110
ZinderNiger 16,18010,055
ZhobPakistan 13,2558,237
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5374,684
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5354,682
ZamoscPoland 17,54110,900
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04811,215
ZigalovoRussia 12,6827,881
ZiganskRussia 13,0368,101
ZyryankaRussia 12,4047,708
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,28811,986
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63411,580
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5947,826
ZonguldakTurkey 16,72110,390
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66310,355
ZitomirUkraine 17,15010,657
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,85210,472
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,87510,487
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8717,377
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6558,485
ZambeziZambia 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -